site stats
[…] An interested witness “includes heirs, devisees ... how many ordered pairs of positive integersWebDec 24, 2024 · Georgia Code § 53-4-23 states: (a) If a subscribing witness is also a beneficiary under the will, the witness shall be competent; but the testamentary gift to … how big is harmony of the seasWebAug 1, 2024 · Actually I often witness wills I sign, since I am not executor or beneficiary. That is normal practice. It is bad practice, however, when lawyers put in a clause that they are to be the attorney for the estate.